Eligible new accounts get $0.10 in free API credit. Once per account; abuse limits apply. Create an account

Outrun

MINIMAX / TEXT

MiniMax M3 Uncensored API pricing

$1.50 in / $8.00 out per 1M tokens

MiniMax M3 Uncensored costs $1.50 per 1M input tokens and $8.00 per 1M output tokens (cached input $0.38). Call it with model ID minimax-m3-uncensored at https://api.outrun.to/v1 using one prepaid Outrun key. Prices as of October 30, 2026.

minimax-m3-uncensoredOpenAI compatibleUncensoredVisionAudit results

USD / 1M TOKENS

How much does MiniMax M3 Uncensored cost per 1M tokens?

Get a key ↗

Standard

Token typeOutrun
Input$1.50
Cached input$0.38
Output$8.00

Billed prices, rounded up to the cent. Prices as of October 30, 2026.

Context window
262,144 tokens
Max output
65,536 tokens
Input
Text + images

What is MiniMax M3 Uncensored?

MiniMax M3 Uncensored is a text model in the Outrun catalog. The base model is MiniMax M3. The standard rate is $1.50 in / $8.00 out per 1M tokens.

What does uncensored mean?

Uncensored models are tuned or configured to refuse far less than mainstream chat models. Behaviour and quality differ by model, so test the one you choose.

Use of MiniMax M3 Uncensored is subject to the acceptable use terms in the Outrun Terms of Service.

What are the MiniMax M3 Uncensored model details?

Model detailValue
DeveloperMiniMax
Base modelMiniMax M3
KindText
ParametersApproximately 428B total / 23B active (base model)
LicenceMiniMax Community License (base model)

How do I call MiniMax M3 Uncensored?

Use your Outrun key and the exact model ID. Requests use prepaid USD credit.

cURL
curl https://api.outrun.to/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $OUTRUN_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
  "model": "minimax-m3-uncensored",
  "messages": [
    {
      "role": "user",
      "content": "Hello!"
    }
  ],
  "max_tokens": 8192
}'
Python · OpenAI SDK
import os
from openai import OpenAI

client = OpenAI(
    base_url="https://api.outrun.to/v1",
    api_key=os.environ["OUTRUN_API_KEY"],
)
reply = client.chat.completions.create(
    model="minimax-m3-uncensored",
    messages=[{"role": "user", "content": "Hello!"}],
    max_tokens=8192,
)
print(reply.choices[0].message.content)

Which tools work with MiniMax M3 Uncensored?

Any client that accepts an OpenAI-compatible base URL and a model ID can use minimax-m3-uncensored. Setup guides: Roo Code for uncensored models, Cline (OpenAI Compatible), OpenCode, SillyTavern, LiteLLM.

Use these setup values for this model ID. Recommended output settings can be lower than the route maximum.

Set this valueValue
API formatOpenAI compatible
Base URLhttps://api.outrun.to/v1
Model IDminimax-m3-uncensored
Context window262,144
Max output setting8,192
Temperature1
StreamingYes
Image supportYes
R1 formatNo
Include max tokensYes
Reasoning overrideNo
Prompt caching settingNo
CapabilitySupported
Tool callingYes
StreamingYes
Image inputYes
Roo Code readyYes

How does MiniMax M3 Uncensored compare on cost?

ModelInput / output1,000 chat turns
GLM-5.3 Flash Uncensored$0.05 / $0.05$0.07
glm-5.3-flash-uncensored-2Route 2$0.17 / $0.17$0.22
glm-5.3-flash-uncensored-3Route 3$0.40 / $1.60$0.88
GLM-5.3 Uncensored$0.10 / $0.10$0.13
glm-5.3-uncensored-2Route 2$0.35 / $0.35$0.46
glm-5.3-uncensored-3Route 3$2.50 / $4.50$3.85
GLM-5.3 Flash Apex Abliterated$0.30 / $1.00$0.60
DeepSeek V4 Pro Uncensored$0.50 / $0.50$0.65
GPT OSS 120B Uncensored$0.22 / $1.46$0.66
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Uncensored 1017$0.66 / $2.64$1.46
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Uncensored Thinking 1017$0.66 / $2.64$1.46
GLM-5.3 Flash Abliterated$1.32 / $1.32$1.72
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated Fast$1.40 / $1.40$1.82
GLM-5.3 Abliterated$1.40 / $1.40$1.82
glm-5.3-abliterated-2Route 2$4.50 / $4.50$5.85
MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated$1.00 / $3.00$1.90
MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored$1.00 / $3.00$1.90
MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored Thinking$1.00 / $3.00$1.90
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated$2.10 / $2.10$2.73
deepseek-v4.1-flash-abliterated-2Route 2$0.30 / $0.30$0.39
MiniMax M3 UncensoredThis model$1.50 / $8.00$3.90
Hermes 4 405B Uncensored$1.80 / $7.20$3.96
Nemotron 3 Ultra 550B Uncensored$1.69 / $9.90$4.66
GLM-5.3 Flash Code Uncensored$12.00 / $12.00$15.60

Assumes 1,000 input + 300 output tokens per turn, repeated 1,000 times, at standard-tier rates without caching. Input / output shown per 1M tokens, rounded up to the cent.

Common questions about MiniMax M3 Uncensored

How much does the MiniMax M3 Uncensored API cost?

MiniMax M3 Uncensored costs $1.50 per 1M input tokens and $8.00 per 1M output tokens (cached input $0.38). Prices as of October 30, 2026.

What model ID and base URL do I use for MiniMax M3 Uncensored?

Use the model ID minimax-m3-uncensored with the base URL https://api.outrun.to/v1 and your Outrun API key.

Does MiniMax M3 Uncensored accept images?

Yes. MiniMax M3 Uncensored accepts text and image input.

Does Outrun store my prompts when I use MiniMax M3 Uncensored?

Outrun does not store your prompts, images or outputs unless you choose to save them.