Eligible new accounts get $0.10 in free API credit. Once per account; abuse limits apply. Create an account

Outrun

DEEPSEEK / TEXT

DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated Fast API pricing

$1.40 in / $1.40 out per 1M tokens

DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated Fast costs $1.40 per 1M input tokens and $1.40 per 1M output tokens (cached input $0.32). Call it with model ID deepseek-v4.1-flash-abliterated-fast at https://api.outrun.to/v1 using one prepaid Outrun key. Prices as of October 30, 2026.

deepseek-v4.1-flash-abliterated-fastOpenAI compatibleAbliteratedVisionAudit results

USD / 1M TOKENS

How much does DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated Fast cost per 1M tokens?

Get a key ↗

Standard

Token typeOutrun
Input$1.40
Cached input$0.32
Cache write$1.40
Output$1.40

Billed prices, rounded up to the cent. Prices as of October 30, 2026.

Context window
1,000,000 tokens
Max output
65,536 tokens
Input
Text + images

What is DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated Fast?

DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated Fast is a text model in the Outrun catalog. The base model is DeepSeek V4.1 Flash. The standard rate is $1.40 in / $1.40 out per 1M tokens.

What does abliterated mean?

Abliterated models have their refusal behaviour removed from the model weights. Behaviour and quality differ by model, so test the one you choose.

Use of DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated Fast is subject to the acceptable use terms in the Outrun Terms of Service.

What are the DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated Fast model details?

Model detailValue
DeveloperDeepSeek
Base modelDeepSeek V4.1 Flash
KindText
LicenceMIT (base model)

How do I call DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated Fast?

Use your Outrun key and the exact model ID. Requests use prepaid USD credit.

cURL
curl https://api.outrun.to/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $OUTRUN_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
  "model": "deepseek-v4.1-flash-abliterated-fast",
  "messages": [
    {
      "role": "user",
      "content": "Hello!"
    }
  ],
  "max_tokens": 8192
}'
Python · OpenAI SDK
import os
from openai import OpenAI

client = OpenAI(
    base_url="https://api.outrun.to/v1",
    api_key=os.environ["OUTRUN_API_KEY"],
)
reply = client.chat.completions.create(
    model="deepseek-v4.1-flash-abliterated-fast",
    messages=[{"role": "user", "content": "Hello!"}],
    max_tokens=8192,
)
print(reply.choices[0].message.content)

Which tools work with DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated Fast?

Any client that accepts an OpenAI-compatible base URL and a model ID can use deepseek-v4.1-flash-abliterated-fast. Setup guides: Roo Code for uncensored models, Cline (OpenAI Compatible), OpenCode, SillyTavern, LiteLLM.

Use these setup values for this model ID. Recommended output settings can be lower than the route maximum.

Set this valueValue
API formatOpenAI compatible
Base URLhttps://api.outrun.to/v1
Model IDdeepseek-v4.1-flash-abliterated-fast
Context window1,000,000
Max output setting8,192
Temperature1
StreamingYes
Image supportYes
R1 formatNo
Include max tokensYes
Reasoning overrideNo
Prompt caching settingNo
CapabilitySupported
Tool callingYes
StreamingYes
ReasoningYes
Parallel toolsYes
Image inputYes
Roo Code readyYes

How does DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated Fast compare on cost?

ModelInput / output1,000 chat turns
GLM-5.3 Flash Uncensored$0.05 / $0.05$0.07
glm-5.3-flash-uncensored-2Route 2$0.17 / $0.17$0.22
glm-5.3-flash-uncensored-3Route 3$0.40 / $1.60$0.88
GLM-5.3 Uncensored$0.10 / $0.10$0.13
glm-5.3-uncensored-2Route 2$0.35 / $0.35$0.46
glm-5.3-uncensored-3Route 3$2.50 / $4.50$3.85
GLM-5.3 Flash Apex Abliterated$0.30 / $1.00$0.60
DeepSeek V4 Pro Uncensored$0.50 / $0.50$0.65
GPT OSS 120B Uncensored$0.22 / $1.46$0.66
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Uncensored 1017$0.66 / $2.64$1.46
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Uncensored Thinking 1017$0.66 / $2.64$1.46
GLM-5.3 Flash Abliterated$1.32 / $1.32$1.72
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated FastThis model$1.40 / $1.40$1.82
GLM-5.3 Abliterated$1.40 / $1.40$1.82
glm-5.3-abliterated-2Route 2$4.50 / $4.50$5.85
MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated$1.00 / $3.00$1.90
MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored$1.00 / $3.00$1.90
MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored Thinking$1.00 / $3.00$1.90
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated$2.10 / $2.10$2.73
deepseek-v4.1-flash-abliterated-2Route 2$0.30 / $0.30$0.39
MiniMax M3 Uncensored$1.50 / $8.00$3.90
Hermes 4 405B Uncensored$1.80 / $7.20$3.96
Nemotron 3 Ultra 550B Uncensored$1.69 / $9.90$4.66
GLM-5.3 Flash Code Uncensored$12.00 / $12.00$15.60

Assumes 1,000 input + 300 output tokens per turn, repeated 1,000 times, at standard-tier rates without caching. Input / output shown per 1M tokens, rounded up to the cent.

Common questions about DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated Fast

How much does the DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated Fast API cost?

DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated Fast costs $1.40 per 1M input tokens and $1.40 per 1M output tokens (cached input $0.32). Prices as of October 30, 2026.

What model ID and base URL do I use for DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated Fast?

Use the model ID deepseek-v4.1-flash-abliterated-fast with the base URL https://api.outrun.to/v1 and your Outrun API key.

Does DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated Fast accept images?

Yes. DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated Fast accepts text and image input.

Does Outrun store my prompts when I use DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated Fast?

Outrun does not store your prompts, images or outputs unless you choose to save them.