Eligible new accounts get $0.10 in free API credit. Once per account; abuse limits apply. Create an account

Outrun

ZHIPU GLM / TEXT

GLM-5.3 Flash Abliterated API pricing

$1.32 in / $1.32 out per 1M tokens

GLM-5.3 Flash Abliterated costs $1.32 per 1M input tokens and $1.32 per 1M output tokens (cached input $0.36). Call it with model ID glm-5.3-flash-abliterated at https://api.outrun.to/v1 using one prepaid Outrun key. Prices as of October 30, 2026.

glm-5.3-flash-abliteratedOpenAI compatibleAbliteratedVisionAudit results

USD / 1M TOKENS

How much does GLM-5.3 Flash Abliterated cost per 1M tokens?

Get a key ↗

Standard

Token typeOutrun
Input$1.32
Cached input$0.36
Output$1.32

Billed prices, rounded up to the cent. Prices as of October 30, 2026.

Input
Text + images

What is GLM-5.3 Flash Abliterated?

GLM-5.3 Flash Abliterated is a text model in the Outrun catalog. The base model is GLM-5.3 Flash. The standard rate is $1.32 in / $1.32 out per 1M tokens.

What does abliterated mean?

Abliterated models have their refusal behaviour removed from the model weights. Behaviour and quality differ by model, so test the one you choose.

Use of GLM-5.3 Flash Abliterated is subject to the acceptable use terms in the Outrun Terms of Service.

What are the GLM-5.3 Flash Abliterated model details?

Model detailValue
DeveloperZhipu AI
Base modelGLM-5.3 Flash
KindText
Parameters320B total / 18B active (base model)
LicenceMIT (base model)

How do I call GLM-5.3 Flash Abliterated?

Use your Outrun key and the exact model ID. Requests use prepaid USD credit.

cURL
curl https://api.outrun.to/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $OUTRUN_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
  "model": "glm-5.3-flash-abliterated",
  "messages": [
    {
      "role": "user",
      "content": "Hello!"
    }
  ],
  "max_tokens": 8192
}'
Python · OpenAI SDK
import os
from openai import OpenAI

client = OpenAI(
    base_url="https://api.outrun.to/v1",
    api_key=os.environ["OUTRUN_API_KEY"],
)
reply = client.chat.completions.create(
    model="glm-5.3-flash-abliterated",
    messages=[{"role": "user", "content": "Hello!"}],
    max_tokens=8192,
)
print(reply.choices[0].message.content)

Which tools work with GLM-5.3 Flash Abliterated?

Any client that accepts an OpenAI-compatible base URL and a model ID can use glm-5.3-flash-abliterated. Setup guides: Roo Code for uncensored models, Cline (OpenAI Compatible), OpenCode, SillyTavern, LiteLLM.

Use these setup values for this model ID. Recommended output settings can be lower than the route maximum.

Set this valueValue
API formatOpenAI compatible
Base URLhttps://api.outrun.to/v1
Model IDglm-5.3-flash-abliterated
Context window1,000,000
Max output setting131,072
StreamingYes
Image supportNo
R1 formatNo
Include max tokensYes
Reasoning overrideNo
Prompt caching settingNo
CapabilitySupported
Tool callingYes
StreamingYes
Image inputYes
Roo Code readyYes

How does GLM-5.3 Flash Abliterated compare on cost?

ModelInput / output1,000 chat turns
GLM-5.3 Flash Uncensored$0.05 / $0.05$0.07
glm-5.3-flash-uncensored-2Route 2$0.17 / $0.17$0.22
glm-5.3-flash-uncensored-3Route 3$0.40 / $1.60$0.88
GLM-5.3 Uncensored$0.10 / $0.10$0.13
glm-5.3-uncensored-2Route 2$0.35 / $0.35$0.46
glm-5.3-uncensored-3Route 3$2.50 / $4.50$3.85
GLM-5.3 Flash Apex Abliterated$0.30 / $1.00$0.60
DeepSeek V4 Pro Uncensored$0.50 / $0.50$0.65
GPT OSS 120B Uncensored$0.22 / $1.46$0.66
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Uncensored 1017$0.66 / $2.64$1.46
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Uncensored Thinking 1017$0.66 / $2.64$1.46
GLM-5.3 Flash AbliteratedThis model$1.32 / $1.32$1.72
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated Fast$1.40 / $1.40$1.82
GLM-5.3 Abliterated$1.40 / $1.40$1.82
glm-5.3-abliterated-2Route 2$4.50 / $4.50$5.85
MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated$1.00 / $3.00$1.90
MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored$1.00 / $3.00$1.90
MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored Thinking$1.00 / $3.00$1.90
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated$2.10 / $2.10$2.73
deepseek-v4.1-flash-abliterated-2Route 2$0.30 / $0.30$0.39
MiniMax M3 Uncensored$1.50 / $8.00$3.90
Hermes 4 405B Uncensored$1.80 / $7.20$3.96
Nemotron 3 Ultra 550B Uncensored$1.69 / $9.90$4.66
GLM-5.3 Flash Code Uncensored$12.00 / $12.00$15.60

Assumes 1,000 input + 300 output tokens per turn, repeated 1,000 times, at standard-tier rates without caching. Input / output shown per 1M tokens, rounded up to the cent.

Common questions about GLM-5.3 Flash Abliterated

How much does the GLM-5.3 Flash Abliterated API cost?

GLM-5.3 Flash Abliterated costs $1.32 per 1M input tokens and $1.32 per 1M output tokens (cached input $0.36). Prices as of October 30, 2026.

What model ID and base URL do I use for GLM-5.3 Flash Abliterated?

Use the model ID glm-5.3-flash-abliterated with the base URL https://api.outrun.to/v1 and your Outrun API key.

Does GLM-5.3 Flash Abliterated accept images?

Yes. GLM-5.3 Flash Abliterated accepts text and image input.

Does Outrun store my prompts when I use GLM-5.3 Flash Abliterated?

Outrun does not store your prompts, images or outputs unless you choose to save them.