Eligible new accounts get $0.10 in free API credit. Once per account; abuse limits apply. Create an account

Outrun

UNCENSORED / TEXT

MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated API pricing

$1.00 in / $3.00 out per 1M tokens

MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated costs $1.00 per 1M input tokens and $3.00 per 1M output tokens (cached input $0.55). Call it with model ID mimo-v2.6-flash-abliterated at https://api.outrun.to/v1 using one prepaid Outrun key. Prices as of October 30, 2026.

mimo-v2.6-flash-abliteratedOpenAI compatibleAbliteratedVision

USD / 1M TOKENS

How much does MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated cost per 1M tokens?

Get a key ↗

Standard

Token typeOutrun
Input$1.00
Cached input$0.55
Output$3.00

Billed prices, rounded up to the cent. Prices as of October 30, 2026.

Context window
1,048,576 tokens
Max output
65,536 tokens
Input
Text + images

What is MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated?

MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated is a text model in the Outrun catalog. Intended for general-purpose work, including security research and bug finding. The base model is MiMo V2.6 Flash. The standard rate is $1.00 in / $3.00 out per 1M tokens.

What does abliterated mean?

Abliterated models have their refusal behaviour removed from the model weights. Behaviour and quality differ by model, so test the one you choose.

Use of MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated is subject to the acceptable use terms in the Outrun Terms of Service.

What are the MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated model details?

Model detailValue
DeveloperXiaomi
Base modelMiMo V2.6 Flash
KindText
Parameters309B total / 15B active (base model)
LicenceMIT (base model)

How do I call MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated?

Use your Outrun key and the exact model ID. Requests use prepaid USD credit.

cURL
curl https://api.outrun.to/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $OUTRUN_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
  "model": "mimo-v2.6-flash-abliterated",
  "messages": [
    {
      "role": "user",
      "content": "Hello!"
    }
  ],
  "max_tokens": 8192
}'
Python · OpenAI SDK
import os
from openai import OpenAI

client = OpenAI(
    base_url="https://api.outrun.to/v1",
    api_key=os.environ["OUTRUN_API_KEY"],
)
reply = client.chat.completions.create(
    model="mimo-v2.6-flash-abliterated",
    messages=[{"role": "user", "content": "Hello!"}],
    max_tokens=8192,
)
print(reply.choices[0].message.content)

Which tools work with MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated?

Any client that accepts an OpenAI-compatible base URL and a model ID can use mimo-v2.6-flash-abliterated. Setup guides: Roo Code for uncensored models, Cline (OpenAI Compatible), OpenCode, SillyTavern, LiteLLM.

Use these setup values for this model ID. Recommended output settings can be lower than the route maximum.

Set this valueValue
API formatOpenAI compatible
Base URLhttps://api.outrun.to/v1
Model IDmimo-v2.6-flash-abliterated
Context window1,048,576
Max output setting8,192
Temperature1
StreamingYes
Image supportYes
R1 formatNo
Include max tokensYes
Reasoning overrideNo
Prompt caching settingNo
CapabilitySupported
Tool callingYes
StreamingYes
ReasoningYes
Structured outputNo
Parallel toolsNo
Image inputYes
Roo Code readyYes

How does MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated compare on cost?

ModelInput / output1,000 chat turns
GLM-5.3 Flash Uncensored$0.05 / $0.05$0.07
glm-5.3-flash-uncensored-2Route 2$0.17 / $0.17$0.22
glm-5.3-flash-uncensored-3Route 3$0.40 / $1.60$0.88
GLM-5.3 Uncensored$0.10 / $0.10$0.13
glm-5.3-uncensored-2Route 2$0.35 / $0.35$0.46
glm-5.3-uncensored-3Route 3$2.50 / $4.50$3.85
GLM-5.3 Flash Apex Abliterated$0.30 / $1.00$0.60
DeepSeek V4 Pro Uncensored$0.50 / $0.50$0.65
GPT OSS 120B Uncensored$0.22 / $1.46$0.66
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Uncensored 1017$0.66 / $2.64$1.46
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Uncensored Thinking 1017$0.66 / $2.64$1.46
GLM-5.3 Flash Abliterated$1.32 / $1.32$1.72
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated Fast$1.40 / $1.40$1.82
GLM-5.3 Abliterated$1.40 / $1.40$1.82
glm-5.3-abliterated-2Route 2$4.50 / $4.50$5.85
MiMo V2.6 Flash AbliteratedThis model$1.00 / $3.00$1.90
MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored$1.00 / $3.00$1.90
MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored Thinking$1.00 / $3.00$1.90
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated$2.10 / $2.10$2.73
deepseek-v4.1-flash-abliterated-2Route 2$0.30 / $0.30$0.39
MiniMax M3 Uncensored$1.50 / $8.00$3.90
Hermes 4 405B Uncensored$1.80 / $7.20$3.96
Nemotron 3 Ultra 550B Uncensored$1.69 / $9.90$4.66
GLM-5.3 Flash Code Uncensored$12.00 / $12.00$15.60

Assumes 1,000 input + 300 output tokens per turn, repeated 1,000 times, at standard-tier rates without caching. Input / output shown per 1M tokens, rounded up to the cent.

Common questions about MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated

How much does the MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated API cost?

MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated costs $1.00 per 1M input tokens and $3.00 per 1M output tokens (cached input $0.55). Prices as of October 30, 2026.

What model ID and base URL do I use for MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated?

Use the model ID mimo-v2.6-flash-abliterated with the base URL https://api.outrun.to/v1 and your Outrun API key.

Does MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated accept images?

Yes. MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated accepts text and image input.

Does Outrun store my prompts when I use MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated?

Outrun does not store your prompts, images or outputs unless you choose to save them.