Eligible new accounts get $0.10 in free API credit. Once per account; abuse limits apply. Create an account

Outrun

ZHIPU GLM / TEXT

GLM-5.3 Abliterated API pricing

From $1.40 in / $1.40 out per 1M tokens

GLM-5.3 Abliterated costs $1.40 per 1M input tokens and $1.40 per 1M output tokens (cached input $0.40). Call it with model ID glm-5.3-abliterated at https://api.outrun.to/v1 using one prepaid Outrun key. Prices as of October 30, 2026.

glm-5.3-abliteratedOpenAI compatibleAbliterated2 routes

USD / 1M TOKENS

How much does GLM-5.3 Abliterated cost per 1M tokens?

Get a key ↗

Main ID · Standard

Token typeOutrun
Input$1.40
Cached input$0.40
Cache write$1.40
Output$1.40

Route 2 · Standard

Token typeOutrun
Input$4.50
Cached input$1.32
Output$4.50

Billed prices, rounded up to the cent. Prices as of October 30, 2026.

Which GLM-5.3 Abliterated routes can I use?

GLM-5.3 Abliterated has 2 model IDs. Each route is its own ID with its own prices and setup; your key, base URL and request format stay the same. The main ID is the lowest-priced. The table shows each route's price and setup values.

Model IDInputOutputCached inputSetup
Main IDglm-5.3-abliterated$1.40$1.40$0.40Tools: Yes · Streaming: Yes · Reasoning: Yes · Image input: No · Context: 1,000,000 · Max output: 130,000
Route 2 of GLM-5.3 Abliterated: glm-5.3-abliterated-2Route 2$4.50$4.50$1.32Tools: Yes · Streaming: Yes · Reasoning: Yes · Image input: No · Context: 1,000,000 · Max output: 130,000
Context window
1,000,000 tokens
Max output
130,000 tokens
Input
Text

What is GLM-5.3 Abliterated?

GLM-5.3 Abliterated is a text model in the Outrun catalog. The base model is GLM-5.3. The standard rate is $1.40 in / $1.40 out per 1M tokens. It has 2 route IDs with their own prices; compare them above.

What does abliterated mean?

Abliterated models have their refusal behaviour removed from the model weights. Behaviour and quality differ by model, so test the one you choose.

Use of GLM-5.3 Abliterated is subject to the acceptable use terms in the Outrun Terms of Service.

What are the GLM-5.3 Abliterated model details?

Model detailValue
DeveloperZhipu AI
Base modelGLM-5.3
KindText
LicenceGLM-5.3 License (base model)

How do I call GLM-5.3 Abliterated?

Use your Outrun key and the exact model ID. Requests use prepaid USD credit.

cURL
curl https://api.outrun.to/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $OUTRUN_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
  "model": "glm-5.3-abliterated",
  "messages": [
    {
      "role": "user",
      "content": "Hello!"
    }
  ],
  "max_tokens": 8192
}'
Python · OpenAI SDK
import os
from openai import OpenAI

client = OpenAI(
    base_url="https://api.outrun.to/v1",
    api_key=os.environ["OUTRUN_API_KEY"],
)
reply = client.chat.completions.create(
    model="glm-5.3-abliterated",
    messages=[{"role": "user", "content": "Hello!"}],
    max_tokens=8192,
)
print(reply.choices[0].message.content)

Which tools work with GLM-5.3 Abliterated?

Any client that accepts an OpenAI-compatible base URL and a model ID can use glm-5.3-abliterated. Setup guides: Roo Code for uncensored models, Cline (OpenAI Compatible), OpenCode, SillyTavern, LiteLLM.

Main ID · glm-5.3-abliterated

Use these setup values for this model ID. Recommended output settings can be lower than the route maximum.

Set this valueValue
API formatOpenAI compatible
Base URLhttps://api.outrun.to/v1
Model IDglm-5.3-abliterated
Context window1,000,000
Max output setting8,192
Temperature1
StreamingYes
Image supportNo
R1 formatNo
Include max tokensYes
Reasoning overrideNo
Prompt caching settingNo
CapabilitySupported
Tool callingYes
StreamingYes
ReasoningYes
Parallel toolsYes
Image inputNo
Roo Code readyYes

Route 2 · glm-5.3-abliterated-2

Use these setup values for this model ID. Recommended output settings can be lower than the route maximum.

Set this valueValue
API formatOpenAI compatible
Base URLhttps://api.outrun.to/v1
Model IDglm-5.3-abliterated-2
Context window1,000,000
Max output setting8,192
StreamingNo
Image supportNo
R1 formatNo
Include max tokensYes
Reasoning overrideNo
Prompt caching settingNo
CapabilitySupported
Tool callingYes
StreamingYes
ReasoningYes
Parallel toolsYes
Image inputNo
Roo Code readyYes

How does GLM-5.3 Abliterated compare on cost?

ModelInput / output1,000 chat turns
GLM-5.3 Flash Uncensored$0.05 / $0.05$0.07
glm-5.3-flash-uncensored-2Route 2$0.17 / $0.17$0.22
glm-5.3-flash-uncensored-3Route 3$0.40 / $1.60$0.88
GLM-5.3 Uncensored$0.10 / $0.10$0.13
glm-5.3-uncensored-2Route 2$0.35 / $0.35$0.46
glm-5.3-uncensored-3Route 3$2.50 / $4.50$3.85
GLM-5.3 Flash Apex Abliterated$0.30 / $1.00$0.60
DeepSeek V4 Pro Uncensored$0.50 / $0.50$0.65
GPT OSS 120B Uncensored$0.22 / $1.46$0.66
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Uncensored 1017$0.66 / $2.64$1.46
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Uncensored Thinking 1017$0.66 / $2.64$1.46
GLM-5.3 Flash Abliterated$1.32 / $1.32$1.72
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated Fast$1.40 / $1.40$1.82
GLM-5.3 AbliteratedThis model$1.40 / $1.40$1.82
glm-5.3-abliterated-2Route 2$4.50 / $4.50$5.85
MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated$1.00 / $3.00$1.90
MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored$1.00 / $3.00$1.90
MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored Thinking$1.00 / $3.00$1.90
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated$2.10 / $2.10$2.73
deepseek-v4.1-flash-abliterated-2Route 2$0.30 / $0.30$0.39
MiniMax M3 Uncensored$1.50 / $8.00$3.90
Hermes 4 405B Uncensored$1.80 / $7.20$3.96
Nemotron 3 Ultra 550B Uncensored$1.69 / $9.90$4.66
GLM-5.3 Flash Code Uncensored$12.00 / $12.00$15.60

Assumes 1,000 input + 300 output tokens per turn, repeated 1,000 times, at standard-tier rates without caching. Input / output shown per 1M tokens, rounded up to the cent.

Common questions about GLM-5.3 Abliterated

How much does the GLM-5.3 Abliterated API cost?

GLM-5.3 Abliterated costs $1.40 per 1M input tokens and $1.40 per 1M output tokens (cached input $0.40). Prices as of October 30, 2026.

What model ID and base URL do I use for GLM-5.3 Abliterated?

Use the model ID glm-5.3-abliterated with the base URL https://api.outrun.to/v1 and your Outrun API key. Route IDs: glm-5.3-abliterated-2 (Route 2).

Does GLM-5.3 Abliterated accept images?

No. GLM-5.3 Abliterated takes text input only.

Does Outrun store my prompts when I use GLM-5.3 Abliterated?

Outrun does not store your prompts, images or outputs unless you choose to save them.