Eligible new accounts get $0.10 in free API credit. Once per account; abuse limits apply. Create an account

Outrun

ZHIPU GLM / TEXT

GLM-5.3 Flash Cybersecurity API pricing

$0.30 in / $1.00 out per 1M tokens

GLM-5.3 Flash Cybersecurity costs $0.30 per 1M input tokens and $1.00 per 1M output tokens (cached input $0.15). Call it with model ID glm-5.3-flash-cybersecurity at https://api.outrun.to/v1 using one prepaid Outrun key. Prices as of October 30, 2026.

glm-5.3-flash-cybersecurityOpenAI compatibleVision

USD / 1M TOKENS

How much does GLM-5.3 Flash Cybersecurity cost per 1M tokens?

Get a key ↗

Standard

Token typeOutrun
Input$0.30
Cached input$0.15
Output$1.00

Billed prices, rounded up to the cent. Prices as of October 30, 2026.

Context window
1,048,576 tokens
Max output
32,768 tokens
Input
Text + images

What is GLM-5.3 Flash Cybersecurity?

GLM-5.3 Flash Cybersecurity is a text model in the Outrun catalog. Tuned specifically for cybersecurity work, including security research, red teaming and bug finding. The base model is GLM-5.3 Flash. The standard rate is $0.30 in / $1.00 out per 1M tokens.

What are the GLM-5.3 Flash Cybersecurity model details?

Model detailValue
DeveloperZhipu AI
Base modelGLM-5.3 Flash
KindText
Parameters320B total / 18B active (base model)
LicenceMIT (base model)

How do I call GLM-5.3 Flash Cybersecurity?

Use your Outrun key and the exact model ID. Requests use prepaid USD credit.

cURL
curl https://api.outrun.to/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $OUTRUN_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
  "model": "glm-5.3-flash-cybersecurity",
  "messages": [
    {
      "role": "user",
      "content": "Hello!"
    }
  ],
  "max_tokens": 8192
}'
Python · OpenAI SDK
import os
from openai import OpenAI

client = OpenAI(
    base_url="https://api.outrun.to/v1",
    api_key=os.environ["OUTRUN_API_KEY"],
)
reply = client.chat.completions.create(
    model="glm-5.3-flash-cybersecurity",
    messages=[{"role": "user", "content": "Hello!"}],
    max_tokens=8192,
)
print(reply.choices[0].message.content)

Which tools work with GLM-5.3 Flash Cybersecurity?

Any client that accepts an OpenAI-compatible base URL and a model ID can use glm-5.3-flash-cybersecurity. Setup guides: Cline (OpenAI Compatible), OpenCode, SillyTavern, LiteLLM.

Use these setup values for this model ID. Recommended output settings can be lower than the route maximum.

Set this valueValue
API formatOpenAI compatible
Base URLhttps://api.outrun.to/v1
Model IDglm-5.3-flash-cybersecurity
Context window1,048,576
Max output setting8,192
Temperature1
StreamingYes
Image supportYes
R1 formatNo
Include max tokensYes
Reasoning overrideNo
Prompt caching settingNo
CapabilitySupported
Tool callingYes
StreamingYes
ReasoningYes
Structured outputNo
Parallel toolsNo
Image inputYes
Roo Code readyYes

How does GLM-5.3 Flash Cybersecurity compare on cost?

ModelInput / output1,000 chat turns
GLM-5.3 Flash$0.12 / $0.42$0.25
GLM-5.3 Flash CybersecurityThis model$0.30 / $1.00$0.60
GLM-5.3$0.66 / $2.06$1.28

Assumes 1,000 input + 300 output tokens per turn, repeated 1,000 times, at standard-tier rates without caching. Input / output shown per 1M tokens, rounded up to the cent.

Common questions about GLM-5.3 Flash Cybersecurity

How much does the GLM-5.3 Flash Cybersecurity API cost?

GLM-5.3 Flash Cybersecurity costs $0.30 per 1M input tokens and $1.00 per 1M output tokens (cached input $0.15). Prices as of October 30, 2026.

What model ID and base URL do I use for GLM-5.3 Flash Cybersecurity?

Use the model ID glm-5.3-flash-cybersecurity with the base URL https://api.outrun.to/v1 and your Outrun API key.

Does GLM-5.3 Flash Cybersecurity accept images?

Yes. GLM-5.3 Flash Cybersecurity accepts text and image input.

Does Outrun store my prompts when I use GLM-5.3 Flash Cybersecurity?

Outrun does not store your prompts, images or outputs unless you choose to save them.