Eligible new accounts get $0.10 in free API credit. Once per account; abuse limits apply. Create an account

Outrun

GOOGLE GEMINI / TEXT

Gemini 3.7 Flash API pricing

$0.95 in / $4.73 out per 1M tokens

Gemini 3.7 Flash costs $0.95 per 1M input tokens and $4.73 per 1M output tokens (cached input $0.10). Call it with model ID gemini-3.7-flash at https://api.outrun.to/v1 using one prepaid Outrun key. Prices as of October 30, 2026.

gemini-3.7-flashOpenAI compatibleVisionAudit results

USD / 1M TOKENS

How much does Gemini 3.7 Flash cost per 1M tokens?

Get a key ↗

Standard

Token typeOutrun
Input$0.95
Cached input$0.10
Output$4.73

Billed prices, rounded up to the cent. Prices as of October 30, 2026.

Context window
1,000,000 tokens
Max output
64,000 tokens
Input
Text + images

What is Gemini 3.7 Flash?

Gemini 3.7 Flash is a text model in the Outrun catalog. Its developer describes it for previous-generation multimodal reasoning. The standard rate is $0.95 in / $4.73 out per 1M tokens.

What are the Gemini 3.7 Flash model details?

Model detailValue
DeveloperGoogle
KindText
Developer context1,048,576 tokens
Developer max output65,536 tokens
Developer inputText, Images, Video, Audio, PDF

How do I call Gemini 3.7 Flash?

Use your Outrun key and the exact model ID. Requests use prepaid USD credit.

cURL
curl https://api.outrun.to/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $OUTRUN_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
  "model": "gemini-3.7-flash",
  "messages": [
    {
      "role": "user",
      "content": "Hello!"
    }
  ],
  "max_tokens": 8192
}'
Python · OpenAI SDK
import os
from openai import OpenAI

client = OpenAI(
    base_url="https://api.outrun.to/v1",
    api_key=os.environ["OUTRUN_API_KEY"],
)
reply = client.chat.completions.create(
    model="gemini-3.7-flash",
    messages=[{"role": "user", "content": "Hello!"}],
    max_tokens=8192,
)
print(reply.choices[0].message.content)

Which tools work with Gemini 3.7 Flash?

Any client that accepts an OpenAI-compatible base URL and a model ID can use gemini-3.7-flash. Setup guides: Gemini CLI (Gemini models), Cline (OpenAI Compatible), OpenCode, SillyTavern, LiteLLM.

Use these setup values for this model ID. Recommended output settings can be lower than the route maximum.

Set this valueValue
API formatOpenAI compatible
Base URLhttps://api.outrun.to/v1
Model IDgemini-3.7-flash
Context window1,000,000
Max output setting8,192
Temperature1
StreamingYes
Image supportYes
R1 formatNo
Include max tokensYes
Reasoning overrideNo
Prompt caching settingNo
CapabilitySupported
Tool callingYes
StreamingYes
ReasoningYes
Structured outputYes
Image inputYes
Roo Code readyYes

How does Gemini 3.7 Flash compare on cost?

ModelInput / output1,000 chat turns
Gemini 3.8 Flash$0.32 / $1.58$0.79
Gemini 3.7 FlashThis model$0.95 / $4.73$2.37
Gemini 4 Argon$1.20 / $6.00$3.00
Gemini 3.1 Pro Preview$1.26 / $7.56$3.53

Assumes 1,000 input + 300 output tokens per turn, repeated 1,000 times, at standard-tier rates without caching. Input / output shown per 1M tokens, rounded up to the cent.

Common questions about Gemini 3.7 Flash

How much does the Gemini 3.7 Flash API cost?

Gemini 3.7 Flash costs $0.95 per 1M input tokens and $4.73 per 1M output tokens (cached input $0.10). Prices as of October 30, 2026.

What model ID and base URL do I use for Gemini 3.7 Flash?

Use the model ID gemini-3.7-flash with the base URL https://api.outrun.to/v1 and your Outrun API key.

Does Gemini 3.7 Flash accept images?

Yes. Gemini 3.7 Flash accepts text and image input.

Does Outrun store my prompts when I use Gemini 3.7 Flash?

Outrun does not store your prompts, images or outputs unless you choose to save them.