Eligible new accounts get $0.10 in free API credit. Once per account; abuse limits apply. Create an account

Outrun

PRICING / TEXT

Outrun Red Team Pro API pricing

$2.25 in / $9.00 out per 1M tokens

Outrun Red Team Pro costs $2.25 per 1M input tokens and $9.00 per 1M output tokens (cached input $0.64). Call it with model ID outrun-redteam-pro at https://api.outrun.to/v1 using one prepaid Outrun key. Prices as of October 30, 2026.

outrun-redteam-proOpenAI compatible

USD / 1M TOKENS

How much does Outrun Red Team Pro cost per 1M tokens?

Get a key ↗

Standard

Token typeOutrun
Input$2.25
Cached input$0.64
Output$9.00

Billed prices, rounded up to the cent. Prices as of October 30, 2026.

Input
Text

What is Outrun Red Team Pro?

Outrun Red Team Pro is a text model in the Outrun catalog. The standard rate is $2.25 in / $9.00 out per 1M tokens.

What are the Outrun Red Team Pro model details?

Model detailValue
KindText

How do I call Outrun Red Team Pro?

Use your Outrun key and the exact model ID. Requests use prepaid USD credit.

cURL
curl https://api.outrun.to/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $OUTRUN_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
  "model": "outrun-redteam-pro",
  "messages": [
    {
      "role": "user",
      "content": "Hello!"
    }
  ],
  "max_tokens": 8192
}'
Python · OpenAI SDK
import os
from openai import OpenAI

client = OpenAI(
    base_url="https://api.outrun.to/v1",
    api_key=os.environ["OUTRUN_API_KEY"],
)
reply = client.chat.completions.create(
    model="outrun-redteam-pro",
    messages=[{"role": "user", "content": "Hello!"}],
    max_tokens=8192,
)
print(reply.choices[0].message.content)

Which tools work with Outrun Red Team Pro?

Any client that accepts an OpenAI-compatible base URL and a model ID can use outrun-redteam-pro. Setup guides: Cline (OpenAI Compatible), OpenCode, SillyTavern, LiteLLM.

Use these setup values for this model ID. Recommended output settings can be lower than the route maximum.

Set this valueValue
API formatOpenAI compatible
Base URLhttps://api.outrun.to/v1
Model IDoutrun-redteam-pro
Max output setting8,192
StreamingNo
Image supportNo
R1 formatNo
Include max tokensYes
Reasoning overrideNo
Prompt caching settingNo
CapabilitySupported
Tool callingYes
StreamingYes
Image inputNo
Roo Code readyYes

How does Outrun Red Team Pro compare on cost?

ModelInput / output1,000 chat turns
Outrun Red Team Flash$1.35 / $4.50$2.70
Outrun Red Team ProThis model$2.25 / $9.00$4.95

Assumes 1,000 input + 300 output tokens per turn, repeated 1,000 times, at standard-tier rates without caching. Input / output shown per 1M tokens, rounded up to the cent.

Common questions about Outrun Red Team Pro

How much does the Outrun Red Team Pro API cost?

Outrun Red Team Pro costs $2.25 per 1M input tokens and $9.00 per 1M output tokens (cached input $0.64). Prices as of October 30, 2026.

What model ID and base URL do I use for Outrun Red Team Pro?

Use the model ID outrun-redteam-pro with the base URL https://api.outrun.to/v1 and your Outrun API key.

Does Outrun Red Team Pro accept images?

No. Outrun Red Team Pro takes text input only.

Does Outrun store my prompts when I use Outrun Red Team Pro?

Outrun does not store your prompts, images or outputs unless you choose to save them.