Eligible new accounts get $0.10 in free API credit. Once per account; abuse limits apply. Create an account

Outrun

UNCENSORED / IMAGE

WAI Illustrious SDXL Uncensored API pricing

From $0.06 per image

WAI Illustrious SDXL Uncensored costs $0.06 per image (2048x2048), $0.03 per image (512x512) and $0.05 per image (other sizes). Call it with model ID illustrious-xl-uncensored at https://api.outrun.to/v1 using one prepaid Outrun key. Prices as of October 30, 2026.

illustrious-xl-uncensoredUncensored

USD / IMAGE

How much does WAI Illustrious SDXL Uncensored cost per image?

Get a key ↗

2048x2048

UsageOutrun
Per image$0.06

512x512

UsageOutrun
Per image$0.03

other sizes

UsageOutrun
Per image$0.05

Billed prices, rounded up to the cent. Prices as of October 30, 2026.

Billing unit
image

What is WAI Illustrious SDXL Uncensored?

WAI Illustrious SDXL Uncensored is a image model in the Outrun catalog. The catalog lists $0.06 per image.

What does uncensored mean?

Uncensored image models are configured to refuse far fewer prompts than mainstream image models. Behaviour and quality differ by model, so test the one you choose.

Use of WAI Illustrious SDXL Uncensored is subject to the acceptable use terms in the Outrun Terms of Service.

What are the WAI Illustrious SDXL Uncensored model details?

Model detailValue
KindImage

How do I call WAI Illustrious SDXL Uncensored?

Endpoint and parameters from the model setup reference. This is the request outline; supply your input as described in the API reference.

Request outline
POST /v1/images/generations
model: illustrious-xl-uncensored
n: 1
size: 512x512

What request parameters does WAI Illustrious SDXL Uncensored take?

The setup reference lists the endpoint and options below. Follow the API reference for the prompt, file or reference-image fields.

Request fieldValue
EndpointPOST /v1/images/generations
n1
size512x512

How does WAI Illustrious SDXL Uncensored compare with other image models?

ModelRate
GPT Image 2.5 Flare$0.02 per image
GPT Image 2.5 Sunburst$0.02 per image
Nano Banana / Gemini 3.1 Flash Image$0.03 per image
CyberRealistic XL Uncensored$0.06 per image
WAI Illustrious SDXL UncensoredThis model$0.06 per image
Nano Banana Pro / Gemini 3 Pro Image$0.04 per image
Seedream 5 Pro$0.05 per image
Anime Image Uncensored$0.06 per image
GPT Image 2$0.06 per image
Grok Imagine Image$0.06 per image
Lustify SDXL Uncensored$0.07 per image
Seedream 5.0 Lite Edit Uncensored$0.07 per image
Qwen Image 2.1 Uncensored$0.08 per image
Vision Image Uncensored$0.08 per image
Chroma Uncensored$0.16 per image
Vision Pro Image Uncensored$0.19 per image

Common questions about WAI Illustrious SDXL Uncensored

How much does the WAI Illustrious SDXL Uncensored API cost?

WAI Illustrious SDXL Uncensored costs $0.06 per image (2048x2048), $0.03 per image (512x512) and $0.05 per image (other sizes). Prices as of October 30, 2026.

What model ID and base URL do I use for WAI Illustrious SDXL Uncensored?

Use the model ID illustrious-xl-uncensored with the base URL https://api.outrun.to/v1 and your Outrun API key.

How is WAI Illustrious SDXL Uncensored billed?

Per image, from your prepaid USD balance. There is no subscription.

Does Outrun store my prompts when I use WAI Illustrious SDXL Uncensored?

Outrun does not store your prompts, images or outputs unless you choose to save them.