Eligible new accounts get $0.10 in free API credit. Once per account; abuse limits apply. Create an account

Outrun

GOOGLE GEMINI / VIDEO

Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash API pricing

From $0.06 per second

Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash costs $0.06 per second (720p), $0.07 per second (1080p) and $0.10 per second (4K). Call it with model ID gemini-omni-flash-1.1 at https://api.outrun.to/v1 using one prepaid Outrun key. Prices as of November 1, 2026.

gemini-omni-flash-1.1

USD / SECOND

How much does Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash cost per second?

Get a key ↗

720p

UsageOutrun
Per second$0.06

1080p

UsageOutrun
Per second$0.07

4K

UsageOutrun
Per second$0.10

Billed prices, rounded up to the cent. Prices as of November 1, 2026.

Billing unit
second

What is Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash?

Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash is a video model in the Outrun catalog. Make a video from text, from a first and last frame, or from up to 10 reference images, at 720p, 1080p or 4K, 3 to 10 seconds, 16:9 or 9:16. It can also extend a video you made on Outrun by about 10 seconds (720p or 1080p) and edit a video you made on Outrun (source up to 10 seconds, output as long as the source; 720p, 1080p or 4K). Extend and edit need the Outrun link of a video you made on Outrun; links work for 7 days. Extend and edit are billed per second at the price for the resolution you pick. The catalog lists $0.06 per second.

What are the Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash model details?

Model detailValue
KindVideo

How do I call Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash?

Endpoint and parameters from the model setup reference. This is the request outline; supply your input as described in the API reference.

Request outline
POST /v1/videos
model: gemini-omni-flash-1.1
size: 16:9
duration: 3
resolution: 720p

What request parameters does Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash take?

The setup reference lists the endpoint and options below. Follow the API reference for the prompt, file or reference-image fields.

Request fieldValue
EndpointPOST /v1/videos
size16:9
duration3
resolution720p

How does Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash compare with other video models?

ModelRate
Grok Imagine Video$0.03 per second
Veo 3.1 Fast$0.03 per second
Gemini Omni 1.1 FlashThis model$0.06 per second
MiniMax H3$0.06 per second
Gemini Omni Flash$0.06 per second
Veo 3.1$0.08 per second
Grok Imagine Video 1.5 1080p$0.09 per second
Seedance 2.0 720p$0.13 per second
Wan 3.0 1080p$0.16 per second
Seedance 2.5 720p$0.18 per second
Seedance 2.0 1080p$0.32 per second
Wan 3.0 Video Uncensored$0.40 per second
Seedance 2.5 1080p$0.47 per second

Common questions about Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash

How much does the Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash API cost?

Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash costs $0.06 per second (720p), $0.07 per second (1080p) and $0.10 per second (4K). Prices as of November 1, 2026.

What model ID and base URL do I use for Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash?

Use the model ID gemini-omni-flash-1.1 with the base URL https://api.outrun.to/v1 and your Outrun API key.

How is Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash billed?

Per second, from your prepaid USD balance. There is no subscription.

Does Outrun store my prompts when I use Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash?

Outrun does not store your prompts, images or outputs unless you choose to save them.